All content copyright © South London Federation 2015 - 2018
Last updated May 2018

Competitions 2018 - 2019

The competition schedule for the 2018 - 2019 season is listed below, results will appear on this page


Tuesday 13th November 2018
Colour Prints Group 1 (CP1)
Host Club : West Wickham
Judge : Gerald Kitiyakara LRPS
Aperture Woolwich 71.5 Semi A
Cheam 70.5 Semi B
West Wickham 70 Plate 3
South London 69.5 Plate 1
Old Coulsdon 69 Plate 3
Mitcham 66 TB Plate 1
Bromley 66 Plate 3

 

Monday 5th November 2018
Colour Prints Group 2 (CP2)
Host Club : Carshalton
Judge : David Eastley LRPS
Beckenham 73.5 Semi B
Orpington 69 Semi A
Carshalton 68 Plate 1
Selsdon 66.5 Plate 3
Croydon 64 Plate 1
Greenwood 60.5 Plate 3

 

Tuesday 20th November 2018
Monochrome Prints Group 1 (MP1)
Host Club : Aperture Woolwich
Judge : Ian Brash BPE2*
Aperture Woolwich 70 Semi A
Carshalton 67.5 Semi B
West Wickham 66.5 Plate 2
South London 66 Plate 3
Beckenham 65.5 Plate 2
Croydon 62.5 Plate 3

 

Date : Thursday 29th November 2018
Monochrome Prints Group 2 (MP2)
Host Club : Bromley
Judge : Clive Tanner FRPS MPAGB APAGB
Old Coulsdon 67 TB Semi B
Orpington 67 Semi A
Bromley 66.5 TB Plate 3
Cheam 66.5 Plate 2
Selsdon 64 Plate 3
Mitcham 59 Plate 2

 

Monday 22nd October 2018
Projected Images Group 1 (PD1)
Host Club : South London
Judge : Martin Faiers
Orpington 68 Semi A
Carshalton 66 Semi B
Aperture Woolwich 65.5 Plate 2
Cheam 63 Plate 1
Croydon 62.5 Plate 2
South London 62 Plate 1
Greenwood 56.5 Plate 2

 

Tuesday 30th October 2018
Projected Images Group 2 (PD2)
Host Club : Old Coulsdon
Judge : Marcus Scott-Taggart
Beckenham 72 Semi B
Old Coulsdon 68.5 Semi A
Selsdon 67 + TB Plate 1
Mitcham 67 Plate 2
West Wickham 65.5 Plate 1
Bromley 63 Plate 2

 

Date : Tuesday 12th February 2019
Semi-Final A (Semi A)
Host Club : West Wickham
Judge : Glyn Bareham LRPS CPAGB
Monochrome Prints
Aperture Woolwich - -
Orpington - -
Colour Prints
Aperture Woolwich - -
Orpington - -
Projected Image
Orpington - -
Old Coulsdon - -

 

Wednesday 20th February 2019
Semi-Final B (Semi B)
Host Club : Cheam
Judge : Keith Evans FRPS DPAGB
Monochrome Prints
Old Coulsdon - -
Carshalton - -
Colour Prints
Beckenham - -
Cheam - -
Projected Image
Beckenham - -
Carshalton - -

 

Tuesday 22nd January 2019
Plate 1
Host Club : Orpington
Judge : Steve Kingswell ARPS AFIAP
Colour Prints(P1C)
South London - -
Mitcham - -
Carshalton - -
Croydon - -
Projected images (P1P)
Cheam - -
South London - -
Selsdon - -
West Wickham - -

 

Date : Friday 1st February 2019
Plate 2
Host Club : Selsdon
Judge : Andy Smith LRPS CPAGB
Monochrome Prints (P3M)
West Wickham - -
Beckenham - -
Cheam - -
Mitcham - -
Projected images (P2P)
Aperture Woolwich - -
Croydon - -
Greenwood - -
Mitcham - -
Bromley - -

 

Wednesday 6th February 2019
Plate 3
Host Club : Croydon
Judge : Tim Morland ARPS
Monochrome Prints (P3M)
South London - -
Croydon - -
Bromley - -
Selsdon - -
Colour Prints (P3C)
West Wickham - -
Old Coulsdon - -
Bromley - -
Selsdon - -
Greenwood - -

 

Date : Wednesday 27th February 2019
Plate Final
Host Club : Beckenham
Judge : Rosemary Willman HonFRPS AFIAP BPE5*
Monochrome Prints
Winner P2M - -
Winner P3M - -
Colour Prints
Winner P1C - -
Winner P3C - -
Projected images
Winner P1P - -
Winner P2P - -

 

27th April 2019
Finals Day
Host Club : Beckenham

All content copyright © South London Federation 2015 - 2017

Competitions 2018 - 2019

The   competition   schedule   for   the   2018   -   2019   season   is   listed below, results will appear on this page


Tuesday 13th November 2018
Colour Prints Group 1 (CP1)
Host Club : West Wickham
Judge : Gerald Kitiyakara LRPS
Aperture Woolwich 71.5 Semi A
Cheam 70.5 Semi B
West Wickham 70 Plate 3
South London 69.5 Plate 1
Old Coulsdon 69 Plate 3
Mitcham 66 TB Plate 1
Bromley 66 Plate 3

 

Monday 5th November 2018
Colour Prints Group 2 (CP2)
Host Club : Carshalton
Judge : David Eastley LRPS
Beckenham 73.5 Semi B
Orpington 69 Semi A
Carshalton 68 Plate 1
Selsdon 66.5 Plate 3
Croydon 64 Plate 1
Greenwood 60.5 Plate 3

 

Tuesday 20th November 2018
Monochrome Prints Group 1 (MP1)
Host Club : Aperture Woolwich
Judge : Ian Brash BPE2*
Aperture Woolwich 70 Semi A
Carshalton 67.5 Semi B
West Wickham 66.5 Plate 2
South London 66 Plate 3
Beckenham 65.5 Plate 2
Croydon 62.5 Plate 3

 

Date : Thursday 29th November 2018
Monochrome Prints Group 2 (MP2)
Host Club : Bromley
Judge : Clive Tanner FRPS MPAGB APAGB
Old Coulsdon 67 TB Semi B
Orpington 67 Semi A
Bromley 66.5 TB Plate 3
Cheam 66.5 Plate 2
Selsdon 64 Plate 3
Mitcham 59 Plate 2

 

Monday 22nd October 2018
Projected Images Group 1 (PD1)
Host Club : South London
Judge : Martin Faiers
Orpington 68 Semi A
Carshalton 66 Semi B
Aperture Woolwich 65.5 Plate 2
Cheam 63 Plate 1
Croydon 62.5 Plate 2
South London 62 Plate 1
Greenwood 56.5 Plate 2

 

Tuesday 30th October 2018
Projected Images Group 2 (PD2)
Host Club : Old Coulsdon
Judge : Marcus Scott-Taggart
Beckenham 72 Semi B
Old Coulsdon 68.5 Semi A
Selsdon 67 + TB Plate 1
Mitcham 67 Plate 2
West Wickham 65.5 Plate 1
Bromley 63 Plate 2

 

Date : Tuesday 12th February 2019
Semi-Final A (Semi A)
Host Club : West Wickham
Judge : Glyn Bareham LRPS CPAGB
Monochrome Prints
Aperture Woolwich - -
Orpington - -
Colour Prints
Aperture Woolwich - -
Orpington - -
Projected Image
Orpington - -
Old Coulsdon - -

 

Wednesday 20th February 2019
Semi-Final B (Semi B)
Host Club : Cheam
Judge : Keith Evans FRPS DPAGB
Monochrome Prints
Old Coulsdon - -
Carshalton - -
Colour Prints
Beckenham - -
Cheam - -
Projected Image
Beckenham - -
Carshalton - -

 

Tuesday 22nd January 2019
Plate 1
Host Club : Orpington
Judge : Steve Kingswell ARPS AFIAP
Colour Prints(P1C)
South London - -
Mitcham - -
Carshalton - -
Croydon - -
Projected images (P1P)
Cheam - -
South London - -
Selsdon - -
West Wickham - -

 

Date : Friday 1st February 2019
Plate 2
Host Club : Selsdon
Judge : Andy Smith LRPS CPAGB
Monochrome Prints (P3M)
West Wickham - -
Beckenham - -
Cheam - -
Mitcham - -
Projected images (P2P)
Aperture Woolwich - -
Croydon - -
Greenwood - -
Mitcham - -
Bromley - -

 

Wednesday 6th February 2019
Plate 3
Host Club : Croydon
Judge : Tim Morland ARPS
Monochrome Prints (P3M)
South London - -
Croydon - -
Bromley - -
Selsdon - -
Colour Prints (P3C)
West Wickham - -
Old Coulsdon - -
Bromley - -
Selsdon - -
Greenwood - -

 

Date : Wednesday 27th February 2019
Plate Final
Host Club : Beckenham
Judge : Rosemary Willman HonFRPS AFIAP BPE5*
Monochrome Prints
Winner P2M - -
Winner P3M - -
Colour Prints
Winner P1C - -
Winner P3C - -
Projected images
Winner P1P - -
Winner P2P - -

 

27th April 2019
Finals Day
Host Club : Beckenham