All content copyright © South London Federation 2015 - 2019
Last updated March 2019

Competitions 2018 - 2019

The competition schedule for the 2018 - 2019 season is listed below, results will appear on this page Would   all   clubs   and   members   please   note   that   due   to   unforseen   circumstances   the   venue for the 2019 finals day has been changed. More information on the Finals Day 2019 Page


Tuesday 13th November 2018
Colour Prints Group 1 (CP1)
Host Club : West Wickham
Judge : Gerald Kitiyakara LRPS
Aperture Woolwich 71.5 Semi A
Cheam 70.5 Semi B
West Wickham 70 Plate 3
South London 69.5 Plate 1
Old Coulsdon 69 Plate 3
Mitcham 66 TB Plate 1
Bromley 66 Plate 3

 

Monday 5th November 2018
Colour Prints Group 2 (CP2)
Host Club : Carshalton
Judge : David Eastley LRPS
Beckenham 73.5 Semi B
Orpington 69 Semi A
Carshalton 68 Plate 1
Selsdon 66.5 Plate 3
Croydon 64 Plate 1
Greenwood 60.5 Plate 3

 

Tuesday 20th November 2018
Monochrome Prints Group 1 (MP1)
Host Club : Aperture Woolwich
Judge : Ian Brash BPE2*
Aperture Woolwich 70 Semi A
Carshalton 67.5 Semi B
West Wickham 66.5 Plate 2
South London 66 Plate 3
Beckenham 65.5 Plate 2
Croydon 62.5 Plate 3

 

Date : Thursday 29th November 2018
Monochrome Prints Group 2 (MP2)
Host Club : Bromley
Judge : Clive Tanner FRPS MPAGB APAGB
Old Coulsdon 67 TB Semi B
Orpington 67 Semi A
Bromley 66.5 TB Plate 3
Cheam 66.5 Plate 2
Selsdon 64 Plate 3
Mitcham 59 Plate 2

 

Monday 22nd October 2018
Projected Images Group 1 (PD1)
Host Club : South London
Judge : Martin Faiers
Orpington 68 Semi A
Carshalton 66 Semi B
Aperture Woolwich 65.5 Plate 2
Cheam 63 Plate 1
Croydon 62.5 Plate 2
South London 62 Plate 1
Greenwood 56.5 Plate 2

 

Tuesday 30th October 2018
Projected Images Group 2 (PD2)
Host Club : Old Coulsdon
Judge : Marcus Scott-Taggart
Beckenham 72 Semi B
Old Coulsdon 68.5 Semi A
Selsdon 67 + TB Plate 1
Mitcham 67 Plate 2
West Wickham 65.5 Plate 1
Bromley 63 Plate 2

 

Date : Tuesday 12th February 2019
Semi-Final A (Semi A)
Host Club : West Wickham
Judge : Glyn Bareham LRPS CPAGB
Monochrome Prints
Aperture Woolwich 69 To Final
Orpington 68.5 -
Colour Prints
Aperture Woolwich 70 To Final
Orpington 66 -
Projected Image
Old Coulsdon 68 To Final
Orpington 60.5 -

 

Wednesday 20th February 2019
Semi-Final B (Semi B)
Host Club : Cheam
Judge : Keith Evans FRPS DPAGB
Monochrome Prints
Carshalton 71.5 To Final
Old Coulsdon 69 -
Colour Prints
Beckenham 71 To Final
Cheam 65 -
Projected Image
Carshalton 71 To Final
Beckenham 65.5 -

 

Tuesday 22nd January 2019
Plate 1
Host Club : Orpington
Judge : Steve Kingswell ARPS AFIAP
Colour Prints(P1C)
Carshalton 73 Plate Final
Croydon 68 -
Mitcham 63.5 -
South London 63 -
Projected images (P1P)
South London 70 Plate Final
West Wickam 68
Cheam 66 -
Selsdon 65 -

 

Date : Friday 22nd February 2019
Plate 2
Host Club : Selsdon
Judge : Andy Smith LRPS CPAGB
Monochrome Prints (P2M)
Cheam 72 Plate Final
West Wickham 71.5 -
Beckenham 70.5 -
Mitcham 66 -
Projected images (P2P)
Aperture Woolwich 72.5 Plate Final
Greenwood 69.5 -
Croydon 69 -
Bromley 67.5 -
Mitcham 66.5 -

 

Wednesday 6th February 2019
Plate 3
Host Club : Croydon
Judge : Tim Morland ARPS
Monochrome Prints (P3M)
Bromley 70.5 Plate Final
South London 68.5 -
Croydon 68 -
Selsdon 66.5 -
Colour Prints (P3C)
Old Coulsdon 73 Plate Final
Bromley 71 -
Selsdon 70 -
Greenwood 61 -

 

Date : Wednesday 27th February 2019
Plate Final
Host Club : Beckenham
Judge : Rosemary Willman HonFRPS AFIAP BPE5*
Monochrome Prints
Bromley 70 -
Cheam 68.5 -
Colour Prints
Old Coulsdon 69.5 -
Carshalton 69 -
Projected images
South London 69.5 -
Aperture Woolwich 66.5 -

 

27th April 2019
Finals Day
Host Club : Beckenham

Alex Falk Trophy for Colour Prints
Judge : Bob Webzell ARPS EFIAP
Aperture Woolwich V Beckenham

Holroyd Trophy for Monchrome Prints
Judge : David Smith LRPS CPAGB
Aperture Woolwich V Carshalton

Vic Smith Trophy for Projected Images
Judge : Monica Weller FRPS
Carshalton V Old Coulsdon

KJP Trophy for Certificated Colour Prints
Judge : David Smith LRPS CPAGB

Owen Trophy for Certifcated Monchrome Prints
Judge : Monica Weller FRPS

Edwin Appleton Rose Bowl for Certificated PDIs
Judge : Bob Webzell ARPS EFIAP

Punch Bowl - Open Colour Prints
Judge : Monica Weller FRPS

Retina Cup - Open Monchrome Prints
Judge : Bob Webzell ARPS EFIAP

Jack's Jug - Open Projected Images
Judge : David Smith LRPS CPAGB

All content copyright © South London Federation 2015 - 2017

Competitions 2018 - 2019

The   competition   schedule   for   the   2018   -   2019   season   is   listed below, results will appear on this page Would   all   clubs   and   members   please   note   that   due   to unforseen   circumstances   the   venue   for   the   2019   finals day has been changed. More information on the Finals Day 2019 Page


Tuesday 13th November 2018
Colour Prints Group 1 (CP1)
Host Club : West Wickham
Judge : Gerald Kitiyakara LRPS
Aperture Woolwich 71.5 Semi A
Cheam 70.5 Semi B
West Wickham 70 Plate 3
South London 69.5 Plate 1
Old Coulsdon 69 Plate 3
Mitcham 66 TB Plate 1
Bromley 66 Plate 3

 

Monday 5th November 2018
Colour Prints Group 2 (CP2)
Host Club : Carshalton
Judge : David Eastley LRPS
Beckenham 73.5 Semi B
Orpington 69 Semi A
Carshalton 68 Plate 1
Selsdon 66.5 Plate 3
Croydon 64 Plate 1
Greenwood 60.5 Plate 3

 

Tuesday 20th November 2018
Monochrome Prints Group 1 (MP1)
Host Club : Aperture Woolwich
Judge : Ian Brash BPE2*
Aperture Woolwich 70 Semi A
Carshalton 67.5 Semi B
West Wickham 66.5 Plate 2
South London 66 Plate 3
Beckenham 65.5 Plate 2
Croydon 62.5 Plate 3

 

Date : Thursday 29th November 2018
Monochrome Prints Group 2 (MP2)
Host Club : Bromley
Judge : Clive Tanner FRPS MPAGB APAGB
Old Coulsdon 67 TB Semi B
Orpington 67 Semi A
Bromley 66.5 TB Plate 3
Cheam 66.5 Plate 2
Selsdon 64 Plate 3
Mitcham 59 Plate 2

 

Monday 22nd October 2018
Projected Images Group 1 (PD1)
Host Club : South London
Judge : Martin Faiers
Orpington 68 Semi A
Carshalton 66 Semi B
Aperture Woolwich 65.5 Plate 2
Cheam 63 Plate 1
Croydon 62.5 Plate 2
South London 62 Plate 1
Greenwood 56.5 Plate 2

 

Tuesday 30th October 2018
Projected Images Group 2 (PD2)
Host Club : Old Coulsdon
Judge : Marcus Scott-Taggart
Beckenham 72 Semi B
Old Coulsdon 68.5 Semi A
Selsdon 67 + TB Plate 1
Mitcham 67 Plate 2
West Wickham 65.5 Plate 1
Bromley 63 Plate 2

 

Date : Tuesday 12th February 2019
Semi-Final A (Semi A)
Host Club : West Wickham
Judge : Glyn Bareham LRPS CPAGB
Monochrome Prints
Aperture Woolwich 69 To Final
Orpington 68.5 -
Colour Prints
Aperture Woolwich 70 To Final
Orpington 66 -
Projected Image
Old Coulsdon 68 To Final
Orpington 60.5 -

 

Wednesday 20th February 2019
Semi-Final B (Semi B)
Host Club : Cheam
Judge : Keith Evans FRPS DPAGB
Monochrome Prints
Carshalton 71.5 To Final
Old Coulsdon 69 -
Colour Prints
Beckenham 71 To Final
Cheam 65 -
Projected Image
Carshalton 71 To Final
Beckenham 65.5 -

 

Tuesday 22nd January 2019
Plate 1
Host Club : Orpington
Judge : Steve Kingswell ARPS AFIAP
Colour Prints(P1C)
Carshalton 73 Plate Final
Croydon 68 -
Mitcham 63.5 -
South London 63 -
Projected images (P1P)
South London 70 Plate Final
West Wickam 68
Cheam 66 -
Selsdon 65 -

 

Date : Friday 22nd February 2019
Plate 2
Host Club : Selsdon
Judge : Andy Smith LRPS CPAGB
Monochrome Prints (P2M)
Cheam 72 Plate Final
West Wickham 71.5 -
Beckenham 70.5 -
Mitcham 66 -
Projected images (P2P)
Aperture Woolwich 72.5 Plate Final
Greenwood 69.5 -
Croydon 69 -
Bromley 67.5 -
Mitcham 66.5 -

 

Wednesday 6th February 2019
Plate 3
Host Club : Croydon
Judge : Tim Morland ARPS
Monochrome Prints (P3M)
Bromley 70.5 Plate Final
South London 68.5 -
Croydon 68 -
Selsdon 66.5 -
Colour Prints (P3C)
Old Coulsdon 73 Plate Final
Bromley 71 -
Selsdon 70 -
Greenwood 61 -

 

Date : Wednesday 27th February 2019
Plate Final
Host Club : Beckenham
Judge : Rosemary Willman HonFRPS AFIAP BPE5*
Monochrome Prints
Bromley 70 -
Cheam 68.5 -
Colour Prints
Old Coulsdon 69.5 -
Carshalton 69 -
Projected images
South London 69.5 -
Aperture Woolwich 66.5 -

 

27th April 2019
Finals Day
Host Club : Beckenham

Alex Falk Trophy for Colour Prints
Judge : Bob Webzell ARPS EFIAP
Aperture Woolwich V Beckenham

Holroyd Trophy for Monchrome Prints
Judge : David Smith LRPS CPAGB
Aperture Woolwich V Carshalton

Vic Smith Trophy for Projected Images
Judge : Monica Weller FRPS
Carshalton V Old Coulsdon

KJP Trophy for Certificated Colour Prints
Judge : David Smith LRPS CPAGB

Owen Trophy for Certifcated Monchrome Prints
Judge : Monica Weller FRPS

Edwin Appleton Rose Bowl for Certificated PDIs
Judge : Bob Webzell ARPS EFIAP

Punch Bowl - Open Colour Prints
Judge : Monica Weller FRPS

Retina Cup - Open Monchrome Prints
Judge : Bob Webzell ARPS EFIAP

Jack's Jug - Open Projected Images
Judge : David Smith LRPS CPAGB