All content copyright © South London Federation 2015 - 2018
Last updated May 2018

Competitions 2017 - 2018

The competition schedule for the 2017 - 2018 season is listed below, results will appear on this page


Tuesday 24th October 2017
Projected Images Group 1 (PD1)
Host Club : Aperture Woolwich
Judge : Andy Smith LRPS CPAGB
Old Coulsdon 76.5 Semi A
West Wickham 69 Semi B
Carshalton 67.5 Plate 2
Aperture Woolwich 67 TB Plate 3
Selsdon 67 Plate 2
Orpington 64.5 Plate 3

 

Wednesday 1st November 2017
Colour Prints Group 1 (CP1)
Host Club : Mitcham
Judge : Martin Faiers
West Wickham 69.5 Semi A
Carshalton 69 Semi B
Croydon 65 Plate 2
South London 64 Plate 1
Mitcham 63.5 Plate 2
Aperture Woolwich 62.5 Plate 1

 

Friday 10th November 2017
Monochrome Prints Group 1 (MP1)
Host Club : Selsdon
Judge : Mike Dales ARPS CPAGB
South London 72.5 Semi A
Croydon 67.5 Semi B
Cheam 66.5 Plate 3
West Wickham 66 Plate 1
Bromley 65.5 Plate 3
Selsdon 63 Plate 1

 

Wednesday 15th November 2017
Projected Images Group 2 (PD2)
Host Club : Croydon
Judge : Gerald Kitiyakara LRPS
Beckenham 73 Semi B
Cheam 72 Semi A
Croydon 70 TB Plate 3
Mitcham 70 Plate 2
Bromley 69 Plate 3
Greenwood 68.5 Plate 2
South London 67.5 Plate 3

 

Date : Wednesday 22nd November 2017
Monochrome Prints Group 2 (MP2)
Host Club : Beckenham
Judge : Marcus Scott-Taggart
Beckenham 68 TB Semi B
Orpington 68 TB Semi A
Carshalton 68 Plate 1
Old Coulsdon 65.5 Plate 3
Aperture Woolwich 63 TB Plate 1
Mitcham 63 Plate 3

 

Tuesday 28th November 2017
Colour Prints Group 2 (CP2)
Host Club : Old Coulsdon
Judge : Tim Morland ARPS
Beckenham 73.5 Semi B
Orpington 68 Semi A
Selsdon 67.5 Plate 1
Old Coulsdon 67 Plate 2
Cheam 66 Plate 1
Bromley 62.5 Plate 2
Greenwood 61 Plate 1

 

Thursday 18th January 2018
Plate 1
Host Club : Bromley
Judge : David Eastley LRPS
Monochrome Prints (P1M)
West Wickham 69 Plate Final
Carshalton 67.5 -
Selsdon 65.5 -
Aperture Woolwich - -
Colour Prints(P1C)
Cheam 71.5 Plate Final
Selsdon 67.5 -
South London 65.5 -
Greenwood 64.5 -
Aperture Woolwich - -

 

Date : Tuesday 23rd January 2018
Plate 2
Host Club : Orpington
Judge : Paul Adams DPAGB ARPS FDPS
Colour Prints (P2C)
Mitcham 69 TB Plate Final
Bromley 69 -
Croydon 67.5 -
Old Coulsdon Withdrew -
Projected images (P2P)
Selsdon 70 Plate Final
Carshalton 69 -
Mitcham 65.5 -
Greenwood 60.5 -

 

Monday 29th January 2018
Plate 3
Host Club : South London
Judge : Bob Turner FRPS
Monochrome Prints (P3M)
Old Coulsdon 67.5 Plate Final
Bromley 65.5 -
Mitcham 63 -
Cheam 62.5 -
Projected images (P3P)
South London 67.5 Plate Final
Orpington 66 -
Aperture Woolwich 64.5 -
Bromley 62 -
Croydon 58.5 -

 

Date : Monday 5th February 2018
Semi-Final A (Semi A)
Host Club : Carshalton
Judge : Steve Kingswell ARPS AFIAP
Monochrome Prints
Orpington 69 -
South London 68 -
Colour Prints
West Wickham 70 -
Orpington 68.5 -
Projected Image
Old Coulsdon 73
Cheam 66.5 -

 

Tuesday 13th February 2018
Semi-Final B (Semi B)
Host Club : Old Coulsdon
Judge : Roger Force FRPS DPAGB APAGB
Monochrome Prints
Beckenham 73.5 -
Croydon 65 -
Colour Prints
Beckenham 71 -
Carshalton 67 -
Projected Image
Beckenham 71 -
West Wickham 68 -

 

Date : Tuesday 20th February 2018
Plate Final
Host Club : West Wickham
Judge : Keith Evans FRPS DPAGB
Monochrome Prints
Old Coulsdon 72 -
West Wickham 66 -
Colour Prints
Mitcham 70 -
Cheam 65.5 -
Projected images
South London 69 -
Selsdon 66 -

 

21st April 2018
Finals Day
Host Club : Beckenham

All content copyright © South London Federation 2015 - 2017

Competitions 2017 - 2018

The   competition   schedule   for   the   2017   -   2018   season   is   listed below, results will appear on this page


Tuesday 24th October 2017
Projected Images Group 1 (PD1)
Host Club : Aperture Woolwich
Judge : Andy Smith LRPS CPAGB
Old Coulsdon 76.5 Semi A
West Wickham 69 Semi B
Carshalton 67.5 Plate 2
Aperture Woolwich 67 TB Plate 3
Selsdon 67 Plate 2
Orpington 64.5 Plate 3

 

Wednesday 1st November 2017
Colour Prints Group 1 (CP1)
Host Club : Mitcham
Judge : Martin Faiers
West Wickham 69.5 Semi A
Carshalton 69 Semi B
Croydon 65 Plate 2
South London 64 Plate 1
Mitcham 63.5 Plate 2
Aperture Woolwich 62.5 Plate 1

 

Friday 10th November 2017
Monochrome Prints Group 1 (MP1)
Host Club : Selsdon
Judge : Mike Dales ARPS CPAGB
South London 72.5 Semi A
Croydon 67.5 Semi B
Cheam 66.5 Plate 3
West Wickham 66 Plate 1
Bromley 65.5 Plate 3
Selsdon 63 Plate 1

 

Wednesday 15th November 2017
Projected Images Group 2 (PD2)
Host Club : Croydon
Judge : Gerald Kitiyakara LRPS
Beckenham 73 Semi B
Cheam 72 Semi A
Croydon 70 TB Plate 3
Mitcham 70 Plate 2
Bromley 69 Plate 3
Greenwood 68.5 Plate 2
South London 67.5 Plate 3

 

Date : Wednesday 22nd November 2017
Monochrome Prints Group 2 (MP2)
Host Club : Beckenham
Judge : Marcus Scott-Taggart
Beckenham 68 TB Semi B
Orpington 68 TB Semi A
Carshalton 68 Plate 1
Old Coulsdon 65.5 Plate 3
Aperture Woolwich 63 TB Plate 1
Mitcham 63 Plate 3

 

Tuesday 28th November 2017
Colour Prints Group 2 (CP2)
Host Club : Old Coulsdon
Judge : Tim Morland ARPS
Beckenham 73.5 Semi B
Orpington 68 Semi A
Selsdon 67.5 Plate 1
Old Coulsdon 67 Plate 2
Cheam 66 Plate 1
Bromley 62.5 Plate 2
Greenwood 61 Plate 1

 

Thursday 18th January 2018
Plate 1
Host Club : Bromley
Judge : David Eastley LRPS
Monochrome Prints (P1M)
West Wickham 69 Plate Final
Carshalton 67.5 -
Selsdon 65.5 -
Aperture Woolwich - -
Colour Prints(P1C)
Cheam 71.5 Plate Final
Selsdon 67.5 -
South London 65.5 -
Greenwood 64.5 -
Aperture Woolwich - -

 

Date : Tuesday 23rd January 2018
Plate 2
Host Club : Orpington
Judge : Paul Adams DPAGB ARPS FDPS
Colour Prints (P2C)
Mitcham 69 TB Plate Final
Bromley 69 -
Croydon 67.5 -
Old Coulsdon Withdrew -
Projected images (P2P)
Selsdon 70 Plate Final
Carshalton 69 -
Mitcham 65.5 -
Greenwood 60.5 -

 

Monday 29th January 2018
Plate 3
Host Club : South London
Judge : Bob Turner FRPS
Monochrome Prints (P3M)
Old Coulsdon 67.5 Plate Final
Bromley 65.5 -
Mitcham 63 -
Cheam 62.5 -
Projected images (P3P)
South London 67.5 Plate Final
Orpington 66 -
Aperture Woolwich 64.5 -
Bromley 62 -
Croydon 58.5 -

 

Date : Monday 5th February 2018
Semi-Final A (Semi A)
Host Club : Carshalton
Judge : Steve Kingswell ARPS AFIAP
Monochrome Prints
Orpington 69 -
South London 68 -
Colour Prints
West Wickham 70 -
Orpington 68.5 -
Projected Image
Old Coulsdon 73
Cheam 66.5 -

 

Tuesday 13th February 2018
Semi-Final B (Semi B)
Host Club : Old Coulsdon
Judge : Roger Force FRPS DPAGB APAGB
Monochrome Prints
Beckenham 73.5 -
Croydon 65 -
Colour Prints
Beckenham 71 -
Carshalton 67 -
Projected Image
Beckenham 71 -
West Wickham 68 -

 

Date : Tuesday 20th February 2018
Plate Final
Host Club : West Wickham
Judge : Keith Evans FRPS DPAGB
Monochrome Prints
Old Coulsdon 72 -
West Wickham 66 -
Colour Prints
Mitcham 70 -
Cheam 65.5 -
Projected images
South London 69 -
Selsdon 66 -

 

21st April 2018
Finals Day
Host Club : Beckenham